Seeded Drivers 2016/17

(Seeded Driver Archive here)

MSA British Kart Championships

Drivers can also visit the ABKC Drivers Website here

O Plates are awarded for the ABkC National Open Championship winner
E Plates are awarded for the MSA English Open Championship

MSA British Kart Championship Seeded Numbers

NoKZ1OKJOKSIAME Cadet
1Scott AllenJonathan HoggardOliver HodgsonHarry Thompson
2Dan KellyMorgan PorterDean MacDonaldJoseph Taylor
3Hannah LangMark KimberJacob StilpJonny Wilkinson
4John PikeRoman HaskettLuke KnottBray Kenneally
5Danny KeirleBradley BarrettJamie FlynnJoshua Rattican
6Kyle ConnollyRoy JohnsonGeorgi Dimitrov
7Max JeanneBobby GameTaylor Barnard
8Axel CharpentierArchie TillettZak O'Sullivan
9Kiern JewissJack DexMatthew Rees
10Callum BradshawSam FaulknerMaxwell Dodds
2016 'O'No allocationHarry Thompson
2017 'O'Oliver ClarkeTaylor Barnard
2016 'E'No allocationJamie Mead
2017 'E'Luke Watts
Super One awards are awarded during the Autosport Show, NEC Birmingham.
All Super One final positions are shown on the http://superoneseries.com website
Images below from the 2017 O Plate at Rowrah and 2016 E Plate at Shenington
courtesy kartpix.net

e2016podiumtkmextremee2016podiumtkmclubmane2016podiumminimax
e2016podiumkzuke2016podiumjunx30e2016podiumjuntkm
e2016podiumjunmaxe2016podiumiamee2016podiumhonda
e2016podium250nate2016podium210nat
ABkC & Super 1 Championships

No Honda Cadet Rotax Max Junior Max MiniMax
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Harry Thompson
Oliver Bearman
Caden McQueen
Alex Eades
Lucas Ellingham
Wesley Mason
Archie Brown
James Walker
Dylan Cooper
Archie Swinscoe

Lucas Ellingham (O) 2017

Oliver Bearman (O)
2016
Wesley Mason E 2016

Joshua McLean E 2017

Jack McCarthy
Josh White
Josh Skelton
Harrison Thomas
Charlie Turner
James Johnson
Morgan Rose
Josh Collings
Tom Croydon
Stephanie Le Vesconte

Jack McCarthy (O) 2016
James Johnson E
2016 E Sam Standbury

Joe Turney
William Pettitt
Jonathan Hoggard
Myles Apps
Rory Hudson
Mark Kimber
Tyler Chesterton
Tommy Foster
Daniel Lamport
Bradley Barrett

William Pettitt (O) 2016

Tommy Foster (O) 2017

Tyler Chesterton (E) 2017

Jenson Butterfield
Jonny Edgar
Tom Canning
Lorcan Hanafin
Dexter Patterson
Clayton Ravenscroft
Finlay Bunce
Guy Cunnington
Dominic Bush
Rufus Hunt

Jenson Butterfield (O) 2016
Oakley Pryer E 2016

Alex Lloyd (O) 2017

ABkC O PlateABkC O Plate
ABkC O PlateABkC O Plate

Images from 2017 O Plate Rowrah

Myles Apps  Sam Webster - ABkC O Plate - Kartpix
Super One Rotax Series Super One Rotax Series
Max 177 TKM Extreme Junior TKM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
0E
E 2016 is
Rob GilfordO for 2016 is
Danny Russell
Harry Moore
Kyle Sproat
Phil Smith
Matthew Taylor
Christopher Whitton
Matt England
Sam Fowler
Ryan Edwards
Owain Rosser
John Hogan

Matthew Taylor (O 2016)

Matthew Taylor E 2016

Harry Moore E 2017

Bradley White
Abbi Pulling
Joe Fowler
Adam Sparrow
Lee Whittingham
Kristian Brierley
Ian Sisson
Jordan-Lee Chapman
James Pashley
Ross Deal

Adam Sparrow (O 2016)

Joe Fowler E 2016

Kurt Roberts E 2017

S1 & ABkC Super 4 Gearbox Classes (promoted by NKF), 210 National

No KZ UK 250 National 210 National
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
0
James Glenister
Adam Glear
Henry Easthope
Dan Kelly
Ben Blick
Joe Charleton
Matt Sherwen
Jonathan Buchanan
Chad Shiner
Shane Daly
James Glenister (O) 2016Dan Kelly (O) 2017
Scott Allen E 2016
Lee Stamp
Aaron Powell
Paul Lawson
Jack Love
Tim Woods
Max Snell
No more allocated
7 -10 may not
be usedJames Hassall (O) 2016
Lee Stamp E 2016

James Hassall E 2017

Dan Bury
Chris Callaghan
Tom Whyte
Neil Hancock
Tony Bury
Adam Woodward
Peter Masson
Paul Fowler
Stuart Henry
James Green
Dan Bury (O) 2016
Tom Whyte E 2016

Luke Plain E 2017

No Honda Senior Honda Junior
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
No allocations in 2016 No allocations in 2016