Seeded Drivers 2017/18

(Seeded Driver Archive here)

MSA British Kart Championships

Drivers can also visit the ABKC Drivers Website here

O Plates are awarded for the ABkC National Open Championship winner
E Plates are awarded for the MSA English Open Championship

MSA British Kart Championship Seeded Numbers

NoKZ1OKJOKSIAME Cadet
1Harry ThompsonMark Kimber
2Morgan PorterJoe Turney
3Oliver Clarke
4Jamie Flynn
5Bobby Game
6Roy Johnson
7Ryan Green
8James Lingard
9Ben Wooldridge
10William Pettitt
2017 'O'No allocationOliver ClarkeTaylor Barnard
2017 'E'No allocationLuke Watts
Super One awards are awarded during the Autosport Show, NEC Birmingham.
All Super One final positions are shown on the http://superoneseries.com website
Images below

[table “1” not found /]
ABkC & Super 1 Championships 2018 Championship positions will be promulgated once all class appeals have been heard and results are final

No Honda Cadet Rotax Max Junior Max MiniMax
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 Archie Brown
 Oliver Bearman
 Lucas Ellingham
 Oliver Greenall
 Aston Millar
 Joshua McLean
 Theo Micouris
 Alfie Rigby
 Daniel Guinchard
 Harvey Charter

Lucas Ellingham (O) 2017

Joshua McLean E 2017

 No championship
 in 2017
 2016 seeds
 can continue  
 use their 
 numbers
 
 
 
 

James Johnson O for 2017

E Sam Standbury

 Tyler Chesterton
 Bradley Barrett
 Rhys Hunter
 Clayton Ravenscroft
 Tommy Foster
 Finlay Bunce
 Guy Cunnington
 Tom Edmunds
 James Lowther
 Jason Lockwood

Tommy Foster (O) 2017

Tyler Chesterton (E) 2017

 Lewis Gilbert
 Kai Hunter
 Tom Adams
 Ben Caisley
 Jamie Day
 No more issued
 
 
 
 

Alex Lloyd (O) 2017

ABkC O PlateABkC O Plate
ABkC O PlateABkC O Plate

Images from 2017 O Plate Rowrah

   
   
    Max 177 TKM Extreme Junior TKM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
0E
  Chris Thomas
James Beacroft
Tony Dickinson
Alexander Luck
Marcus Bazley
Jamie McGeoghan
Darren Rich
Lede Hodge
Gary Anderson
Karl MephamE 2017 is
Michael CheekO for 2017 is
Chris Thomas
 Stephen Letts
 Simon Vercoe
 Sam Fowler
 Harry Moore
 Adam Sparrow
 Joe Stockford
 Christopher Whitton
 Matthew Taylor
 Lee Whittingham
 Bradley White

Harry Moore E 2017

Roman Haskett O 2017

 Abbi Pulling
 James Pashley
 Ross Deal
 Kurt Roberts
 Robert Welham
 Zak Taylor
 Alexander Page
 Theo Heskety
 Archie Albone
 Daniel Butterworth

Kurt Roberts E 2017

Abbi Pulling O 2017

S1 & ABkC Super 4 Gearbox Classes (promoted by NKF), 210 National

No   KZ UK 250 National 210 National
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
0
  Shane Daly
Matteo Zanetti
Ben Blick
Henry Easthope
Dan Kelly
Adam Glear
James Glenister
Lee Hasler
Craig Mooney
Adam Rusling
Dan Kelly (O) 2017
Shane Daly E 2017
James Hassall
Aaron Powell
Lee Stamp
Paul Lawson
Jack Bliss
Spencer Chappell
No more allocated
7 -10 may not
be used
James Hassall E & O 2017
Tom Whyte
Dan Bury
Paul Fowler
Suart Henry
Rob Perkins
Neil Hancock
Adam Woodward
Wayne Cox
James Green
Tony BuryTom Whyte O 2017
Luke Plain E 2017
No X30 Senior X30 Junior    
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Danny Keirle
Oliver Hodgson
Thomas Turner
Elliot Harvey
Derek Morgan
Levi King
Mark Kimber
Josh Skelton
James Johnson
Bradley Pennell
2017 E Plate Matthew Graham
Louie Westover
Sean Butcher
Reggie Duhy
Dragan Pinsent
Jonny Wilkinson
Morgan Porter
Luke Whitehead
Samuel White
Matthew Herbert
Max Jeanne
2017 E Plate Alessandro Ceronetti