Seeded Drivers
2003/2004

2003 ABkC and MSA British Championship Positions
with 2004 O Plate holders as and when won shown with *

The drivers shown below have the right to use these competition numbers
at all ABkC Member Clubs

2003/2004 Seeded Numbers (ABkC and British Champs)

MSA British Championships

No Formula A JICA MSA Cadet
(Stars of Tomorrow)
Super 1 ABkC Cadets*
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

Gary Catt

Mark Litchfield

Duncan Tappy

Benjy Russell

James Sutton

David Gregory

Sam Quinlan

Peter Rees

James Wright

Mark Rochford

Tom Ward

Jordan Wise

Kane Tarrant

Chris Nash

Joe McGonagle

Jason Edgar

Riki Christodoulou

Freddie Martin-Dye

Jon Lancaster

Jason Parrott

Daniel Rowbottom

James McCarthy

Jonathan Legris

Viktor Jensen

Thomas Armour

Adam Batch

Raymie Eastwood

Kieren Clark

Garry Findlay

Minty Ward

David Thompson

O Plate not held in 2003.

(Results under appeal) Oliver Rowland

Jimmy Galloway

Richard Bradley

Sam Mitchell

Scott Jenkins

Will Stevens

Mitchell Bayer-Goldman

Anthony Moss

Russell Valentine

James Godbehere

Kazeem Manzur

Jordan Lennox-Lamb

Jesse Smart

Thomas How

James Colburn

Jimmy Galloway*

WTP Cadet O Plate 2004 is Jack Harvey.  WTP Little Green Man Challenge champion is Jordan Lennox Lamb

*British MSA Cadet numbers take precedence, S1 numbers can be preceded by S
Honda Cadet 2004 Champion is Jay Taylor
Honda Cadet O Plate winner in 2004 is Elliot Rice*
Honda Junior 2004 Champion is Linda Playfair
Honda Junior O Plate winner in 2003 is Chris Evans, none awarded 2004
Honda Senior 2004 Champion is Grant Murray
Honda Senior 2004 O Plate winner is Chris Hawes
Junior TKM 4-stroke O Plate winner 2004 is Michael Cox
Senior TKM 4-stroke O Plate winner 2004 is Tom Griffiths
Senior TKM 4-stroke O Plate winner 2003 is Chris Needham
Libre Invitation Super 2 Champion is Paul Granger
Super Two World Formula winner is Paul Wilkins
Rotax Max 175 Clubman Challenge Champion is Dean Bednarek
For more details and the full listing of seeded drivers please go to the
Super Two Website and
www.ratpro.co.uk/chal/pointsnew.htm for all the points tables.  The awards will be presented by the ABkC Chairman and Barry Goodchild of Briggs and Stratton at the International Kart Show, Telford, 4th December.
 

ABkC & Super 1

No Formula TKM F. Junior TKM F. Junior Intermediate~ Rotax Max
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

Anton Frost

Barnaby Pittingale

Richard Keen

Peter Vincent

Oliver Roberts

Martin Smith

Ryan Furner

Michael Ryall

Neil Berryman

James Bean

Alex Bowen

Edward Purcell

Ben Robinson

James Nash

Chris Renwick

Ryan Cole*

Lee Bell

Jason Moore

Oliver Millroy

Chris Palmer

Ayrton Pankiw

Daniel Holland

Shaun Carter

Rossi

Scott Malvern

Craig Copeland

Thomas Davis

Luke Archer

Scott Allen

Joshua Goodwin

Philip Gynn

Daniel Graham*

Jonathan Miller

Edward Lo Bianco

Oliver Poxon

Jack Goldstraw

Ry Leon

James Blyth

Mark Palmer

Steve Bell

Martin Stone

Oliver Blake

William Masters

Andrew Potter

Nick Miles

William Reed

Michael Chaplin

Matt Bell*

Daniel Faulkner

Tristram Oman

Martin Peirce

Michael Simpson

Jeremy Gumbley

Chris Lamare

Adam Wright

Glen Denny

Terry Langley

Lee Pattison

James Frost

Stuart Brown

Cameron Jackson

James Clink

Lloyd Savage

Dennis Gorman*

No Intercontinental A F. 100 National Junior Rotax UK MiniMax (no ABkC Championship, clubs are asked to respect the Stars of Tomorrow numbers)
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

Jason Edgar

Danny Cruttenden

Jeremy Metcalfe

Ashley Whitcroft

Simon Andrews

David Griffiths

Chris Lamare

Chris Chubb

Sam Bird

David Bellchambers

Jamie Croxford

David Batch

Adam Chandler

Sam Hill

Andrew Jarman

Sam Hill

Justin Edgar

Tom Brown

Charlie Bruce-White

Luke Johnson

Daniel Hart

Richie Steele

Martin Farmer

Tom Atwill

Tiffany Chittenden

Adam Wright

David Hogg

Alan Hookey

Phil Hill

Scott Baines

Alex Russell

Chris Rogers

Callum MacLeod

Adam Palethorpe

Adam Christodoulou

Denis Gorman

Ross Curnow

Daryl McDonald

Matthew Hamilton

Stefan Wilson

Jonathan Burke

Dean Smith

Ian Beaumont

Michael Meadows

Liam Payne

Stephen Black

Philip English

Ben Cooper*

Adam Christodoulou

Thomas Arme

Nigel Moore

Ben Cooper

James Bradshaw

Sam Bennett

Jonathan Railton

Guillermo Marquez

Dean Stoneman

Henry Surtees

Adrian Campfield

Greg Harper

Jack Whelan

Paul Marsh

Jordan Williams

Under appeal*

Super 1 MiniMax Championship: Winner Craig Copeland (full results on Super 1 Website)

Rotax Max 175 2004 ABkC O Plate winner is Chris Bone

ABkC Highlight Super 4 Gearbox Classes

No 125 Open (replaced by 125 Super in 2004) National 125 (replaced by ICC in 2004) 250 National Junior Gearbox
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

0

Not run in 2003

Seeded numbers from National 125 may be used in either 125 Super or ICC.

125 Open O Plate can only be used in 125 Super to end of 2004

National 125 O Plate can only be used in ICC in 2004
 

Nick Smith (O)

Carl Millington

Nick Smith

Sam Moore

Frank Wrathall

Chris Grieve

Scott Neal

Peter Mitchell

Chris Stavers

Lee Stamp

Frank Wrathall*

Mally Witts

Don Kennedy

Steve Dennis

Neil Burroughs

Gavin Bennett

Chris Baldwin

Darren Gaulton

Ron Stamp

Martin Smith

Jason Dredge*

Tom Hibbert

Jason Dredge

Jack Anderson

James Mudd

Matt Passenger

Will Hibbert

No more allocated

.

.

Matt Passenger (O)

No   Formula 250E 210 National  
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

0

  Paul Kennings

Greg Robert

Lee Thornton

No more allocated

.

.

.

.

.

0 Not held

Garth Dyer

Graham Payne

Tom Anderson

Paul Cox

Adrian Watkins

Paul Fowler

Dan Bury

Jeremy Hughes

Mike Davies

Stephen Plain * (O)

 

ICC 'O' Plate Podium 2004
Nick Smith (3rd), Frank Wrathall (1st), Sam Moore (2nd)

250 National 'O' Plate 2004
Mally Witts (3rd), Jason Dredge (1st), Ross Allen (2nd)

Back to ABkC Site Index

| Visit UK Karting |

Last Updated: 25th October, 2004

http://www.abkc.org.uk

Comments, Suggestions etc. to ABkC Webmaster Graham
Hosted by UK Karting
Copyright 1996-2000-2004 ABkC/UK Karting - All Rights Reserved